Author Topic: Health and Energy of bosses  (Read 382 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline koderkrazy

  • Full Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 104
  • Country: 00
  • Karma: +8/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
  • Time Zone: ?
Health and Energy of bosses
« on: 07 June 2018, 00:33:40 »
I debugged Game.GAME::Player::OnCreatureDeath method and managed to find out health and energy of some popular enemies.
The game randomizes health and energy, so numbers vary a little bit every time. Below are the highest numbers that I've got.
This data is from TQ-AE v1.56.

Multiple Health and Energy(separated by '-') are for each change in form of the boss during single fight. Game considers it as death.
Behind the scene Hades and dead Hades are two different enemies with separate stats. Hades have 3 forms normal, then he gets tentacles, and undead one.
Also, Surtr dies 4 times during single battle. First in center, then in right lava pond, then top right and last top left.

Another way to find out hp of all enemies is to use showDamage mod and count your hits and damages. https://titanquestfans.net/index.php?topic=483.0

NameHealthEnergy
Legendary
Typhon148,86830,528
Hades 139,712 - 139,712 - 69,15318,000
Lernean Hydra162,39831,215
Surtr123,689 - 114,335 - 123,974-109,55033,400 - 32,962 - 31,200 - 31,162
Telkin Act155,2274,827
Telkin Act2108,6479,330
Telkin Act3129,90232,880
Minotaur Lord49,5902,634
Talos-Automatoi69,30035,439
Cyclops28,1152,640
Epic
Typhon76,44319,716
Surtr66,462 - 59,475 - 57,200- 62,075 23,700 - 24,100-23,000 - 24,225
Telkin Act130,0263,282
Telkin Act267,5577,330
Telkin Act372,60521,150
Minotaur Lord22,4901,582
Talos-Automatoi34,46320,250
Cyclops12,5581,680
Normal
Typhon24,76710,176
Surtr20,800 - 15,650-17,150 - 19,7509,800 - 10,987-10,007 - 9,107
Hades21,105 - 21,105 - 10,5506,000 - 6,000 - 6,000
Telkin Act18,7891,500
Telkin Act215,9152,555
Telkin Act319,87110,480
Minotaur Lord7,800700
Loki18,77010,000
Cyclops4,188860
Charon14,520 - 19,3608,000 - 8,000


« Last Edit: 07 June 2018, 17:30:18 by koderkrazy »

Offline sauruz

  • Global Admin
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 462
  • Country: pt
  • Karma: +5/-0
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Health and Energy of bosses
« Reply #1 on: 07 June 2018, 00:47:12 »
how funny to see typhoon got way more hp than  hades / surtr in every diff
"Welcome to new home, be nice and strong ! "

Offline tholuneve

  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 68
  • Country: cn
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Re: Health and Energy of bosses
« Reply #2 on: 07 June 2018, 05:26:33 »
how funny to see typhoon got way more hp than  hades / surtr in every diff
I think the hp for Hade/Surtr are for each stage/form, not total health. I don't know how the game wokrs but at least both Hades and Surtr has 2 forms.

Offline koderkrazy

  • Full Member
  • *
  • Topic Author
  • Posts: 104
  • Country: 00
  • Karma: +8/-0
    • View Profile
    • Awards
  • Time Zone: ?
Re: Health and Energy of bosses
« Reply #3 on: 07 June 2018, 05:59:27 »
I think the hp for Hade/Surtr are for each stage/form, not total health.
You are right, multiple HPs and mana are for each change in form of the boss during single fight. Game considers it as death. Behind the scene Hades and dead Hades are two different enemies with separate stats.

Quote
I don't know how the game wokrs but at least both Hades and Surtr has 2 forms.
Actually, Hades have 3 forms normal, then he gets tentacles, and undead one.
Also, Surtr dies 4 times during single battle. First in center, then in right lava pond, then top right and last top left.
« Last Edit: 07 June 2018, 06:20:18 by koderkrazy »

Tags: