Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - koderkrazy

Pages: [1]
1
General Discussion / Photo with my favorite monster ^-^
« on: 21 June 2018, 11:49:20 »
This is my desktop wallpaper   :-*



2
1. Filter dropped items - Following items could be filtered now :D
      Broken
      White
      Yellow
      Green and MI
      Epic
      Legendary
      Potion
      Relic
      Quest
      Artifact
      Formula
2. Invisible as ghost - you can walk pass enemies without getting detected.
3. Set/freeze time - you can set game to any time. Also, you can keep time running or freeze it.
 
Some of the mods which were there in Defiler:
4. Show Damage - shows all damages instead of just critical hits. Only damage over time, and pet damage is not shown.
    Enable 'Display critical damage' setting in game.
5. Show Pet Damage - shows damage done by pets.
6. Mute Zeus - no speech or text dialog after you kill Typhon.
7. No gold drops - gold will not drop from chests or monsters.
8. Set potion stack limit to 200 - health and energy potions can stack up to 200.





For more details see https://titanquestfans.net/index.php?topic=504.0

3
Other Modifications / [MOD] TQ Fun - Collection of mods
« on: 17 June 2018, 17:29:43 »
All, I've created cheat table(.CT) for following modifications. It is way better than modifying game files  8)

1. Filter dropped items - Following items could be filtered now :D
      Broken
      White
      Yellow
      Green and MI
      Epic
      Legendary
      Potion
      Relic
      Quest
      Artifact
      Formula
2. Invisible as ghost - you can walk pass enemies without getting detected.
3. Set/freeze time - you can set game to any time. Also, you can keep time running or freeze it.
 
Some of the mods which were there in Defiler:
4. Show Damage - shows all damages instead of just critical hits. Only damage over time, and pet damage is not shown.
    Enable 'Display critical damage' setting in game.
5. Show Pet Damage - shows damage done by pets.
6. Mute Zeus - no speech or text dialog after you kill Typhon.
7. No gold drops - gold will not drop from chests or monsters.
8. Set potion stack limit to 200 - health and energy potions can stack up to 200.


Spoiler for Hiden:


[Download]
============================================
http://bit.ly/2I3VavB
File: TQFunV2.ct
Tested Versions 1.54 -1.56

Cheat Engine 6.8 [13.6mb]
Official site : https://www.cheatengine.org/downloads.php. They ask to install plugin.. So use following MegaNz link
Mega Nz: https://mega.nz/#!3fBgmYiC!oxae0l9QULJAGxfF8O9oz4HCIweLYwBkGP1mfb7JcP8
Note: Some antivirus like MalwareBytes block this as PUP.(potentially unwanted program) or RiskWare. You need to add installer as well as installed exe to Exclusions.


[USAGE]
============================================
 - Run the GAME.
 - Run CE 6.7 or greater.
 - Load the game process via CE.
 - Load this Table - TQFunV1 .ct .
 - Use compact UI mode for convenience. see above image
 - Activate scripts by clicking on its box [X].
 - You can set time by double clicking on time. To freeze it check the box[X] in front of the cheat.
 - For filter dropped items, you can choose any number of item types. Also in game use 'x' key to filter them.
 - Go back to the game and have fun.

[Note]
========================================
I am not doing below mods because, either they've already been done here or not feasible.
- infinite player stats e.g. exp, health, energy, gold, skill points etc..
- super flying bodies
- increase chest items
- undo mastery
- set current fountain
- update item stats e.g. bonus on charms
- increase drop chances


Also, let me know if you have any ideas.

4
Other Modifications / [MOD] Glorious Darkness
« on: 10 June 2018, 14:04:01 »
This mod lets you have either eternal night or day in the game.
With eternal night there won't be a day in entire game.
And, in case of eternal day there will be no night. Except for areas where there is always dark e.g. Styx river, caves, area before Hade's palace.

Download:
http://bit.ly/2sWUAul
File: TQ_eternal_DayOrNight.7z
This mod supports Titan quest 1.56 and 1.54 game versions.

Usage:
1) Go to game installation directory and Backup engine.dll. Either rename it or copy somewhere else.
2) If your game version is 1.54 then use files from TQ_v1.54
OR
    If your game version is 1.56 then use files from TQ_v1.56

3) For eternal day copy engine_day.dll to game installation folder and rename it to engine.dll
OR
 For eternal night copy engine_night.dll to game installation folder and rename it to engine.dll

Have fun!

5
Guys,  here is some info about day-night cycle in Titan Quest.
  • There are 24(0-23) game hours in a day.
  • Each day is of 50 minutes real time.
  • So, 1 game hr = 50/24 = ~2 mins
  • Dawn completes at 3AM. So there is full light after 3AM
  • Evening ends at 22hr. So there is complete darkness after 10PM
  • So, there is 10min of night time in 50mins of game play
  • After you start game and you see main menu, day-night cycle starts at that time. It starts at 9AM
  • Day-night cycle continues whether you are playing with any character or are on main menu.

With small change we can have eternal night or permanent day.

As suggested by Faethontas of "The Line of Epic Heros", I've created a small mod named Glorious Darkness
Download and More info here:https://titanquestfans.net/index.php?topic=491.0

6
This is about a simple mod that provides light in dark areas of the game.




Here is the Ampelian cave normally:



And after turning on the Bulb:


Notice the skill in 7th slot. What the mod does is, it adds one unlocked skill, named Bulb, to all mastery. As soon as you select mastery at level 8 you'll get to equip the Bulb skill in one of the slots at the bottom. When you use the skill it creates a light source above character's head, and it starts emitting light over 100 meter radius.

Here is how you select the Bulb:
Spoiler for Hiden:

For download and more details : https://titanquestfans.net/index.php?topic=485.0

7
Other Modifications / [Mod] TQ_Bulb
« on: 09 June 2018, 09:19:44 »
This mod reduces darkness at night or in caves. What it does is, it adds one unlocked skill, named Bulb, to all mastery. As soon as you select mastery at level 8 you'll get to equip the skill in one of the slots at the bottom. When you use the skill it creates a light source above character's head, and it starts emitting light over 100 meter radius.

This is better solution to the problem over stopping day night cycle or freezing time at day.

Here is the Ampelian cave normally:



And after turning on the Bulb:



Here is how you select the Bulb:
Spoiler for Hiden:

Download link: http://bit.ly/2HxDbO5
File: tq_bulb.7z
Size: 24 KB
Tested on versions 1.54 - 1.56

Installation instructions:
Code: [Select]
1) Make sure you have the CustomMaps directory exist in game save location:
    C:\Users\<userName>\Documents\My Games\Titan Quest - Immortal Throne\CustomMaps
    If not then create one.
2) Extract tq_bulb.7z in CustomMaps. It should look like this:
    C:\Users\<userName>\Documents\My Games\Titan Quest - Immortal Throne\CustomMaps\tq_bulb
3) Run the game. And go to 'Play Custom Quest'.
4) Select any character or create temporary one if none exist. Select any difficulty.
5) In Map section select [b]tq_bulb - bounceme.map[/b] And click start.
6) You'll get warning, saying it could be a bounce mod. Select ok.
7) Notice you are on main quest menu. Select your character and difficulty and start.
8 ) Enjoy the game play! :P

Note:
1) This skill will be available only if you have at least one mastery selected.
2) It won't show on mastery tree, but will be available for selection in skill slots below.
3) Effect of light will vanish if you turn on any other aura\trance skill after enabling bulb. Simply turn off and turn on the bulb again.
This is because game shows only one effect on character at a time.
For example, use Crushing Vortex  scroll. Notice, dark blue vortex effect. Then turn on sills like DeathChillAura, or any Trance (Empathy,Convalescence etc) The vortex effect will disappear even though scroll is still in use.


Possible improvements:
Due to limitation mentioned above in point 3) in Note section. I am thinking of creating one glowing pet like Wisp(small white sphere from Storm mastery). So you could summon the pet in darkness.
I don't know how to make a creature permanently glow. Do I need to modify texture or something?

Any pointers/suggestions would be great.





8
Other Modifications / [Mod] Display damage
« on: 07 June 2018, 17:04:55 »
This was one of the TQ Defiler mod. I've created it for version 1.54 and 1.56.
If you have enabled Show critical hits in the game settings, then it shows all damages inflicted by the character. e.g physical, elemental, etc..
It also shows all damages inflicted upon character by the enemies.
Note: It doesn't show DOT(damage over time) and damage done by allies/pets.

Here 3 bullfrogs taking damage from poison gas bomb:


Download link:http://bit.ly/2xMVBuq
File: TitanQuest_showDamage.7z [1.3mb]

Make sure your game version is either 1.54 or 1.56.
Go to game install directory backup Game.dll.
And replace it with appropriate one from above archive.

9
I debugged Game.GAME::Player::OnCreatureDeath method and managed to find out health and energy of some popular enemies.
The game randomizes health and energy, so numbers vary a little bit every time. Below are the highest numbers that I've got.
This data is from TQ-AE v1.56.

Multiple Health and Energy(separated by '-') are for each change in form of the boss during single fight. Game considers it as death.
Behind the scene Hades and dead Hades are two different enemies with separate stats. Hades have 3 forms normal, then he gets tentacles, and undead one.
Also, Surtr dies 4 times during single battle. First in center, then in right lava pond, then top right and last top left.

Another way to find out hp of all enemies is to use showDamage mod and count your hits and damages. https://titanquestfans.net/index.php?topic=483.0

NameHealthEnergy
Legendary
Typhon148,86830,528
Hades 139,712 - 139,712 - 69,15318,000
Lernean Hydra162,39831,215
Surtr123,689 - 114,335 - 123,974-109,55033,400 - 32,962 - 31,200 - 31,162
Telkin Act155,2274,827
Telkin Act2108,6479,330
Telkin Act3129,90232,880
Minotaur Lord49,5902,634
Talos-Automatoi69,30035,439
Cyclops28,1152,640
Epic
Typhon76,44319,716
Surtr66,462 - 59,475 - 57,200- 62,075 23,700 - 24,100-23,000 - 24,225
Telkin Act130,0263,282
Telkin Act267,5577,330
Telkin Act372,60521,150
Minotaur Lord22,4901,582
Talos-Automatoi34,46320,250
Cyclops12,5581,680
Normal
Typhon24,76710,176
Surtr20,800 - 15,650-17,150 - 19,7509,800 - 10,987-10,007 - 9,107
Hades21,105 - 21,105 - 10,5506,000 - 6,000 - 6,000
Telkin Act18,7891,500
Telkin Act215,9152,555
Telkin Act319,87110,480
Minotaur Lord7,800700
Loki18,77010,000
Cyclops4,188860
Charon14,520 - 19,3608,000 - 8,000



10
I was getting NullPointerException while opening shield .msh files




After fix shield .msh could be opened.


Here is the download link:
https://mega.nz/#!yCRDjaoQ!U_GEfLx1wjwMxTj-uAPDIYGD-JZsFrA5VMR28bXsIpM
File: MeshViewNPEFixed.7z
size: 1.8mb

Use MeshViewFixed.exe

11
Other Modifications / Images and list of all items
« on: 01 June 2018, 11:19:46 »
I've extracted images of all items which have 'bitmap' attributes. 3,137 images.
Below archive contains list of all items connected to these images. 8,307 item.
There is also list of all items which do not have name tag for friendly names associated to them.

https://mega.nz/#!CKYS2IiB!q20rUtHPIAkHg5rCAhR2i9UZx_GCRTXFz5RR1uP9Wpo
name: AllItemsList_and_Images.7z
size: 18.6MB

Here are bitmaps which are in items.arc but not referenced in database. i.e. they have not been used.
https://mega.nz/#!yH4yBILQ!CIRn28fBHtuoZHYVBbffejd7KOv_yeEi7zVYUIeMsmo
name: onlyInARCImages.7z
size: 3.1MB

Some of the maybe unseen images. They may look same as other items but their mesh and texture may be different:



12
Other Modifications / [Tool] TQ Blacksmith
« on: 29 May 2018, 15:35:35 »
I have created a small tool which could craft items which are not dropped in the game but they are there in data base.
For example.
Spoiler for Hiden:
If you guys want to try it out then I'll upload it here.
I have tested it on TQ AE version 1.54 and 1.56

Here is the link for the tool..
http://s000.tinyupload.com/?file_id=91810859462646426807
File: TQ_Blacksmith_v0.1.2.7z
Size: 2.15 MB


Let me know if there are any issues.

Pages: [1]